Invest in ASU Engineering

Scholarships and Fellowships

AACE International – Arizona Section Scholarship
Advancing Women in Construction (Core Women’s Leadership Award)
Aeronautical Management Technology Scholarship
Theodore Allen Memorial Scholarship
Ames Family Scholarship
Arizona Society of Civil Engineers (AzSCE) Scholarship
John and Kim Ashton Scholarship
Associated Minority Contractors of America New American University Scholarship
ASU A.G.C. Construction Scholarship
ASU Thunderbird Pilot – John Swope Scholarship
ASU Thunderbird Pilots Scholarship
James and Petra Bailey Scholarship/Fellowship
Joseph A. Barkson Fellowship
Barrett Electronic Materials Fellowship
Craig and Barbara Barrett Engineering Scholarship
Beavers Heavy Construction Scholarship
Jim Bebout Scholarship
Bechtel Construction Scholarship
Jan Bennett Scholarship
Bickel STEM Support Scholarship
Dr. Russ Biekert Scholarship
Biomedical Engineering Scholarship
Blowers Engineering Scholarship
Boeing Scholarship
Carl Bollinger Memorial Scholarship
George and Karla Booth Scholarship for Engineering Veterans
Terry Bourland Memorial New American University Scholarship
Briston Veteran Advancement Scholarship
Walter C. Brown Fund
David Buchanan/Three-Five Systems National Merit Scholarship
John A. and Helen R. Butler Memorial Scholarship in Industrial Engineering
Eric and Jennifer Butler New American University Scholarship
Stanley and Grace Carson Endowment
Carter Opportunity Scholarships
Central Arizona Society for Healthcare Engineering (CASHE) Scholarship
CFMA – Valley of the Sun Chapter – Joseph J. Quigley Memorial Scholarship
Robert H. Chamberlain Memorial Scholarship
Frank M. Chandler Memorial Scholarship
Chemical and Materials Engineering Scholarships
Civil, Environmental and Sustainable Engineering General Scholarship
Dave Clifton Memorial and ASPE Chapter 6 Scholarship
College of Technology and Applied Sciences Scholarship
John G. Colton Construction Study Fund
Contour Sales Corporation Scholarship
Joyce Corrigan Scholarship for Women in Aviation
Samuel E. Craig Memorial Scholarship
CREATE Fellowship in Advanced Technology Facilities
Peter E. Crouch Excellence Fund
Currie Family Incentive Scholarship
D.L. Withers Construction Scholarship
David J. and Mary F. Dacquino Scholarship
Dean’s Advisory Council Scholarship
Del E. Webb Foundation Finance and Accounting Scholarship
Del E. Webb Foundation Graduate Student Fellowship
Del E. Webb Foundation Undergraduate Student Scholarship
Del E. Webb Foundation Women in Construction Scholarship
Del E. Webb Memorial Scholarship
Del E. Webb School of Construction Scholarship
Stanley C. and Helen K. Delpier Scholarship
Ed Denison Memorial Scholarship
Desert Schools Federal Credit Union – Michael J. Konen Engineering Scholarship
DeTommaso Endowment for Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering New American University Scholarship
Stanley Duke Applied Science Award
Harold and Lucille Dunn Memorial Engineering Scholarship
Ralph and Lois Elsner Engineering Scholarship for Native American Students
Engineering Diversity Scholarship
Engineering Scholarship
Archie and Idalia Enloe Memorial Scholarship
Excellence in Engineering Leadership Scholarship
James Fann Memorial Scholarship
Gerald Farin Memorial Scholarship
Jodie Filardo Scholarship
Chris Fleenor Six Sigma Certification Endowment
FNF Construction, Inc. Scholarship
Sue Fogler Memorial Scholarship
Ford Undergraduate Engineering Scholarship
Four Point Compass Rose Scholarship
Edward E. Francisco, Jr. Scholarship
George and Tina Friesen Scholarship
FSW – Women in STEM Scholarship
Fulton Fellowship
Future Engineering Business Leaders Scholarship (F.E.B.L.)
Amy Geiser and Kent Geiser Honorary Scholarship
Kenneth R. & Kathryn R. Geiser Memorial Scholarship
Edd and Gail Gibson Maroon and Gold Leaders Scholarship
Gerald J. Glover Memorial Scholarship for Electrical Engineering
James F. Golder Memorial Scholarship
Gorur Family Award
Grand Canyon Airlines Scholarship
Ben C. Griggs Memorial Scholarship
James Grose New American University Scholarship
Andrew Hanneman Scholarship
Harrington Bioengineering Department Scholarship
Dr. Mikel J. Harry Six Sigma Memorial Scholarship
Han Hartjens Scholarship
Vernon L. Hastings Undergraduate Achievement Award
Hedrick Foundation Scholarship
Hermens Family Engineering Scholarship
Gerald T. Heydt Scholarship for Power Engineering
Ernest and Carolyn Hirata Scholarship
Bill and Corinne Hochgraef Scholarship
Renee and Arthur Horowitz Scholarship
Betty Hum Graduate Assistantship
IEEE Power & Energy Society
IM Flash Technologies Chemical Engineering Scholarship
IM Flash Technologies Industrial Engineering Scholarship
Industrial Engineering Hall of Honor Scholarship
Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers (IEEE) and Daniel J. Nelson Scholarship
International Switching Symposium Fellowship
International Switching Symposium Scholarship
International Test and Evaluation Scholarship
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering Alumni Scholarship
Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering Scholarships and Fellowships
Iranian Student Association Scholarship
Srinivasan R. Iyer Family New American University Scholarship
L.C. Jacobson Graduate Fellowship
Elyse and Paul Johnson Maroon and Gold Scholarship
Robert H. Johnson Undergraduate Scholarship
Edward and Amelia Kavazanjian Fellowship
Bert Keats Fellowship
Donald Kelley Scholarship in Technology
John F. Kelly Memorial Bioengineering Scholarship
Mark Kerrigan Humanitarian Engineering Fellowship
Jerry King Scholarship
Samuel F. Kitchell Undergraduate Leadership Scholarship
Mike Kolling Memorial Scholarship – Civil Engineering
Mike Kolling Memorial Scholarship – Construction
Dusan Krajcinovic Scholarship
Coleman Daniel and Zina Kuhn Memorial Scholarship
Angela Renee LaClair Memorial Scholarship
Stephanie A. Lahti Memorial Scholarship
Argyro Lalos Family Endowed Scholarship
LaVeda Carpenter Native American Scholarship Initiative
Charles Lemon Memorial Scholarship
Dr. William E. Lewis Excellence in Computer Science Engineering Scholarship
Douglas R. Lowe Scholarship
M. M. Lowry Memorial Scholarship
Daniel and Katherine Mardian Scholarship
Jim Mayer Scholarship
Ed McBrien Memorial Scholarship
Jason McElroy Memorial Scholarship
Albert L. McHenry Scholarship for College of Technology and Innovation Students
Lt. Douglas and David McMath Flight Scholarship
Rod J. McMullin SRP Water Resource Scholarship
Melcher Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
Carl L. and Jean Wolcott Meng Memorial Scholarship
Richard Mettler Residential Graduate Scholarship
Darryl E. Metzger Memorial Fellowship
Douglas C. Montgomery Fund
Motorola Embedded Systems Scholarship
Yolanda Murphy Materials Science and Engineering Graduate Scholarship
National Association of Women in Construction Scholarship
National Association of Corrosion Engineers (NACE) Arizona Section Scholarship
Native American Construction Management Scholarship
Daniel Noble Memorial Scholarship
Charles and Nancy O’Bannon Scholarship
Charles and Nancy O’Bannon Scholarship for Construction
ON Semiconductor Engineering Scholarship
Harry A. Findor/O’Neil Printing Scholarship
Opus West Construction Corporation Undergraduate Scholarship
Orbital Sciences Corporation – Women in STEM Scholarship
Joseph and Sandra Palais Awards
Panhuise Engineering Scholarship
Paragon Structural Design, Inc. Scholarship
PENTA Building Group, Inc. Scholarship
Eric and Kristina Petrie Scholarship
Phoenix AISES
Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport Air Transportation Management Scholarship.
Phoenix/Scottsdale Groundwater Contamination Scholarship for Environmental Science
Stephen and Therese Pisarcik Scholarship
Polytechnic School Scholarship
Maria T. Postacchini Memorial Scholarship
Wilbur Power Scholarship
Ron Pratte Scholarship
Tom and JoAnn Prescott New American University Scholarship
Print and Graphics Scholarship Foundation (PGSF) Scholarship
Edwin and Kay Pulchinski Scholarship for Engineering
William A. Pulice Scholarship
Pulte Home Corporation Scholarship
Nellie Jean Randle Scholarship
Arlo Richardson Scholarship
Rod Key to Success Scholarship Fund
Stanford B. Roper – Thunderbird Pilots Scholarship
Martin H. Rosness Memorial Scholarship
Pamela and Jack Saltich Fellowship
San Tan Ford Scholarship
William Saric Scholarship
Marilyn and James A. Schmidlin New American University Scholarship
R. Glen Schoeffler Scholarship
Scholarship for Merit in Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
School for Engineering of Matter, Transport and Energy Scholarship
School of Electrical, Computer and Energy Engineering Scholarship
School of Materials Scholarship
Science, Math and Engineering Competition Award (SMECA)
Marvin Sheldon Memorial Scholarship
Richard R. Simari Memorial Scholarship
Skanska USA Building Inc. Scholarship
Society of Manufacturing Engineers Chapter 67 Scholarship
Volker & Lynne Sonntag Bioengineering Scholarship
Southwest Patrons Scholarship
St. Clair Technologies Scholarship
Ferdinand A. Stanchi Scholarship
State Farm Scholars Program
Peter Stein Measurement Engineering Scholarship
Structural Engineers Association of Arizona Scholarship
Sun Angel Funk Scholarship
Suntec Concrete Scholarship
Tau Alpha Pi Scholarship
Tempe Union High School District Scholarships
Texas Instruments – Connection One Fellowship
Texas Instruments Scholar
Ted Thal American Society for Quality Scholarship
Dr. Ronald E. Thomas and Sharon W. Thomas Ira A. Fulton Schools of Engineering Graduate Fellowship
L. Thomason Flight School Scholarship
Dr. Lee P. Thompson Memorial Scholarship
Gary and Diane Tooker Scholarship for Engineering
Ray L. Townsend Award
Larry Truitt Memorial Scholarship
Jan Tuma Memorial Scholarship/Fellowship
Dr. James W. Turnbow Memorial Scholarship
Vinnell Foundation Scholarship
W. L. Gore and Associates, Inc. Undergraduate Research Scholarship
W. L. Gore and Associates, Inc. 4+1 Applied Project Scholarship
W. Dillard “Pic” Walker Scholarship
Dr. Sandra L. Weber Memorial Scholarship
Robert J. Wheeler Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Matthew W. Witczak Scholarship
Jim and Beverly Wolfe Memorial Scholarship
Philip and Laura Wolfe Scholarship
Women in STEM Scholarship by Women@Bechtel
Lara Howard York Scholarship
Paul and Dorothy Young Dean’s Enhancement and Innovation Fund
William Zink Engineering Scholarship
Daniel Zusman Scholarship for Excellence